1157 Ridge Dr Mountainside, NJ 07092
Estimated Value: $1,019,000 - $1,204,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,358
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1157 Ridge Dr, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and is currently estimated at $1,135,131, approximately $338 per square foot. 1157 Ridge Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Beechwood School and Deerfield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Saia Charles A and Saia Allison T
Bought by
Saia Charles A and Saia Allison T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Dutton William and Dutton Anita L
Bought by
Saia Charles A and Saia Allison T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,362
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$966,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Carey Anita Louise and Dutton Anita L
Bought by
Dutton William and Dutton Anita L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saia Charles A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Saia Charles A | $515,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Dutton William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saia Charles A | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,519 | $805,800 | $303,000 | $502,800 |
| 2024 | $16,019 | $805,800 | $303,000 | $502,800 |
| 2023 | $16,019 | $805,800 | $303,000 | $502,800 |
| 2022 | $16,092 | $805,800 | $303,000 | $502,800 |
| 2021 | $15,826 | $805,800 | $303,000 | $502,800 |
| 2020 | $15,195 | $203,300 | $67,100 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $15,274 | $203,300 | $67,100 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $15,304 | $203,300 | $67,100 | $136,200 |
| 2017 | $15,193 | $203,300 | $67,100 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $14,847 | $203,300 | $67,100 | $136,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map