1157 W 650 S Layton, UT 84041
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $485,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1157 W 650 S, Layton, UT 84041 and is currently estimated at $473,113, approximately $434 per square foot. 1157 W 650 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Shoreline Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 | $237,600 | $130,666 | $106,934 |
| 2024 | $2,143 | $226,600 | $140,162 | $86,438 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $383,000 | $147,594 | $235,406 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $225,501 | $86,312 | $139,189 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $298,000 | $129,451 | $168,549 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $258,000 | $110,490 | $147,510 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $243,000 | $109,514 | $133,486 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $218,000 | $96,474 | $121,526 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $100,045 | $39,883 | $60,162 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $91,575 | $39,883 | $51,692 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $96,507 | $39,883 | $56,624 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,515 | $23,328 | $64,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map