11570 John Kline Ln Broadway, VA 22815
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11570 John Kline Ln, Broadway, VA 22815 and is currently estimated at $176,000. 11570 John Kline Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John C. Myers Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $98,200 | $42,900 | $55,300 |
| 2024 | $668 | $98,200 | $42,900 | $55,300 |
| 2023 | $668 | $98,200 | $42,900 | $55,300 |
| 2022 | $668 | $98,200 | $42,900 | $55,300 |
| 2021 | $578 | $78,100 | $42,900 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $578 | $78,100 | $42,900 | $35,200 |
| 2019 | $578 | $78,100 | $42,900 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $578 | $78,100 | $42,900 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $587 | $79,300 | $42,900 | $36,400 |
| 2016 | $555 | $79,300 | $42,900 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | $531 | $79,300 | $42,900 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | $508 | $79,300 | $42,900 | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map