11571 Dunham Rd Northfield, OH 44067
Estimated Value: $284,417 - $345,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11571 Dunham Rd, Northfield, OH 44067 and is currently estimated at $316,854, approximately $170 per square foot. 11571 Dunham Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Juhasz Regina M and Juhasz Spilka Regina
Bought by
Spilka Steven M and Juhaasz Spilka Regina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spilka Steven M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,562 | $86,545 | $17,871 | $68,674 |
| 2023 | $4,562 | $86,545 | $17,871 | $68,674 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $64,999 | $13,241 | $51,758 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $61,496 | $13,241 | $48,255 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $61,500 | $13,240 | $48,260 |
| 2019 | $3,045 | $46,330 | $28,850 | $17,480 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $46,330 | $28,850 | $17,480 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $46,330 | $28,850 | $17,480 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $43,770 | $28,850 | $14,920 |
| 2015 | $2,641 | $43,770 | $28,850 | $14,920 |
| 2014 | $2,587 | $43,770 | $28,850 | $14,920 |
| 2013 | $2,577 | $43,960 | $28,850 | $15,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map