Landlord's Agent in 2022
Lucy Xu
Country Queen Real Estate
(626) 327-1866
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $985,515
**LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION** GORGEOUS DESIRABLE NORTH EL MONTE HOME FOR LEASE!! NEWLY REMODELED BUTIFULY 2 STORY SINGLE FAMILY. ADJACENT TO ARCADIA, PECK RD COUNTY PARK. YOU'LL FIND A SPACIOUS OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH VERY LIGHT AND BRIGHT CENTRAL AIR. THIS AMAZING HOUSE HAS 5 BEDROOMS, 4 FULL BATHROOMS PLUS 1 BONUS ROOM. 3 BEDROOM S, 2 FULL BATHROOM & HALF BATH ROOM DOWNSTAIRS. THE LIVING ROOOM OPENS TO THE DINING ROOM THAT LEADS INTO THE KITCHEN. LAMINATE FLOORING THROUGHT THE ENTIRE FIRST FLOOR . WOOD FLOORING THROUGHT THE ENTIRE SECOND FLOOR. LOTS OF NATURAL LIGHT. TWO CAR GARAGE WITH LONG DRIEWAY. POWER GATED , FRONT YARD WITH TREES. CONVENIENT ACCESS TO SHOPPING CENTERS, RESTAURANTS, GROCERIES, SCHOOLS AND EASY ACCESS TO FREEWAYS 60/10. THIS IS THE RIGHT HOME FOR YOUR FAMILY.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yue And Lianshuang Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wang Yue | $235,000 | -- | |
| Miramontes Rigoberto | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Miramontes Rigoberto | -- | None Available | |
| Miramontes Rigoberto | -- | Land America Lawyers Title | |
| Miramontes Rigoberto | $155,000 | Landamerica Lawyers Title Co | |
| Forrest Peggy Alyce | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miramontes Rigoberto | $133,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2022 05/15/22 | Rented | $3,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | For Rent | $3,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,170 | $821,270 | $236,133 | $585,137 |
| 2024 | $11,170 | $805,167 | $231,503 | $573,664 |
| 2023 | $10,949 | $789,380 | $226,964 | $562,416 |
| 2022 | $10,537 | $773,903 | $222,514 | $551,389 |
| 2021 | $10,685 | $758,729 | $218,151 | $540,578 |
| 2019 | $10,909 | $736,228 | $211,682 | $524,546 |
| 2018 | $6,475 | $429,244 | $207,532 | $221,712 |
| 2016 | $3,915 | $249,342 | $199,474 | $49,868 |
| 2015 | $3,870 | $245,597 | $196,478 | $49,119 |
| 2014 | $3,726 | $240,787 | $192,630 | $48,157 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Lucy Xu
Country Queen Real Estate
(626) 327-1866
57 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR22071985
APN: 8538-014-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.