11574 Center Rd Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $151,501 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,441
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11574 Center Rd, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $183,375, approximately $127 per square foot. 11574 Center Rd is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Silver Creek Middle School, and Silver Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Petrella Michael and Petrella Cecelia R
Bought by
Militello Laurie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Darla D Petrella Executor Estate
Bought by
Petrella Lucille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Militello Laurie L | -- | None Available | |
| Petrella Lucille | -- | R. Timothy Eades |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $47,600 | $7,200 | $40,400 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $47,600 | $7,200 | $40,400 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $47,600 | $7,200 | $40,400 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $47,600 | $7,200 | $40,400 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $47,600 | $7,200 | $40,400 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $47,600 | $7,200 | $40,400 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $47,600 | $7,200 | $40,400 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $47,600 | $7,200 | $40,400 |
| 2017 | $586 | $47,600 | $7,200 | $40,400 |
| 2016 | $555 | $47,600 | $7,200 | $40,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,600 | $7,200 | $40,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,600 | $7,200 | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map