11574 E 35th St Yuma, AZ 85367
Fortuna Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11574 E 35th St, Yuma, AZ 85367 and is currently estimated at $367,871, approximately $213 per square foot. 11574 E 35th St is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Mary A. Otondo Elementary School, Ron Watson Middle School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Beard David
Bought by
Dlb Trust and Beard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Beard David
Bought by
Beard David L and Gideon Beard Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Knippers Ross E and Knippers Jeri L
Bought by
Beard David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,248
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Replogle Robert
Bought by
Knippers Ross E and Knippers Jeri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
New Sun Financial Corp
Bought by
Scottsdale East Estates Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,344
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dlb Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mgb Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beard David L | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Beard David | $148,000 | Citizens Title | |
| Knippers Ross E | $191,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Scottsdale East Estates Llc | -- | Yuma Title | |
| Replogle Robert L | $236,344 | Yuma Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beard David L | $164,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Beard David | $144,248 | |
| Previous Owner | Knippers Ross E | $191,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Replogle Robert L | $76,344 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,936 | $24,629 | $6,341 | $18,288 |
| 2025 | $1,876 | $23,456 | $5,976 | $17,480 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $22,340 | $6,068 | $16,272 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $21,275 | $4,967 | $16,308 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $20,262 | $5,655 | $14,607 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $19,298 | $5,150 | $14,148 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $18,476 | $5,148 | $13,328 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $17,596 | $5,600 | $11,996 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $17,574 | $5,600 | $11,974 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $17,574 | $5,600 | $11,974 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $16,579 | $5,471 | $11,108 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $15,789 | $5,200 | $10,589 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $15,431 | $4,900 | $10,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map