11575 Steffek Rd Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $431,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
38.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11575 Steffek Rd, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $311,559. 11575 Steffek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pittsville Elementary School and Pittsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Grosland Sharon D and Specht Sharon D
Bought by
Grosland William J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grosland William J | -- | Vanguard Title Llc | |
| Grosland William J | $128,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,713 | $180,100 | $21,700 | $158,400 |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $179,500 | $21,100 | $158,400 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $122,000 | $13,600 | $108,400 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $121,200 | $12,800 | $108,400 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $120,900 | $12,500 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $120,400 | $12,000 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $118,350 | $9,950 | $108,400 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $118,350 | $9,950 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $118,350 | $9,950 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $118,350 | $9,950 | $108,400 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $118,350 | $9,950 | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map