11577 Bob Mitchell Dr El Paso, TX 79936
O'Shea Keleher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $234,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11577 Bob Mitchell Dr, El Paso, TX 79936 and is currently estimated at $217,668, approximately $167 per square foot. 11577 Bob Mitchell Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including O'shea Keleher Elementary School, William D Slider Middle School, and Montwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Gomez Irma
Bought by
Gomez Mario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,900
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Mario | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gomez Mario | $50,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $176,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,952 | $160,436 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $145,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,840 | $132,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,794 | $134,659 | $18,322 | $116,337 |
| 2020 | $3,478 | $109,580 | $15,222 | $94,358 |
| 2018 | $3,179 | $108,710 | $15,222 | $93,488 |
| 2017 | $3,004 | $105,160 | $15,222 | $89,938 |
| 2016 | $3,004 | $105,160 | $15,222 | $89,938 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $105,160 | $15,222 | $89,938 |
| 2014 | $2,678 | $105,434 | $15,222 | $90,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map