11577 Marshall St Westminster, CO 80020
Sheridan Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,663 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11577 Marshall St, Westminster, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $464,666, approximately $258 per square foot. 11577 Marshall St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Mandalay Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Ross Judith E and Wescher Jeri J
Bought by
Ramirez Kourtney and Ramirez Albert N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Ross Judith E
Bought by
Ross Judith E and Wescher Jeri J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Stultz Tammy L and Ross Judith E
Bought by
Ross Judith E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Stultz Tammy L
Bought by
Stultz Tammy L and Ross Judith E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Kourtney | $198,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Ross Judith E | -- | -- | |
| Ross Judith E | $40,769 | Land Title | |
| Stultz Tammy L | -- | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ross Judith E | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Judith E | $149,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Stultz Tammy L | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Ross Judith E | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $26,202 | $8,731 | $17,471 |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $25,818 | $9,824 | $15,994 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $25,818 | $9,824 | $15,994 |
| 2022 | $1,741 | $22,391 | $7,326 | $15,065 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $23,035 | $7,536 | $15,499 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $21,189 | $6,902 | $14,287 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $21,189 | $6,902 | $14,287 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $17,452 | $5,707 | $11,745 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $17,452 | $5,707 | $11,745 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $17,313 | $6,233 | $11,080 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $17,313 | $6,233 | $11,080 |
| 2014 | $1,077 | $13,405 | $5,572 | $7,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map