11579 E Ada Place Aurora, CO 80012
Expo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $423,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11579 E Ada Place, Aurora, CO 80012 and is currently estimated at $407,704, approximately $471 per square foot. 11579 E Ada Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Highline Community Elementary School, Prairie Middle School, and Overland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Dezonia Piper A
Bought by
Appleton Piper
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Outstanding Balance
$64,506
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$343,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Duhamel Bernard E and Duhamel Barbara J
Bought by
Dezonia Piper A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,284
Interest Rate
8.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1992
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Duhamel Bernard E and Duhamel Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appleton Piper | -- | -- | |