1158 E Round Mountain Dr Alpine, UT 84004
Estimated Value: $923,000 - $1,034,490
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,900
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1158 E Round Mountain Dr, Alpine, UT 84004 and is currently estimated at $956,373, approximately $245 per square foot. 1158 E Round Mountain Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Alpine School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Wheeler Robert D and Wheeler Sharon A
Bought by
Erickson Jerry Alan and Erickson Leslie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,887
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$749,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Gray Gary R
Bought by
Wheeler Robert D and Wheeler Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Blackhawk Properties Llc
Bought by
Gray Gary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Jerry Alan | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agency | |
| Wheeler Robert D | -- | Signature Title | |
| Gray Gary R | -- | Signature Title Ins Agency I | |
| Blackhawk Properties Llc | -- | Signature Title Ins Agency I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erickson Jerry Alan | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Robert D | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,198 | $540,265 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,198 | $489,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,863 | $483,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $468,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $619,500 | $287,200 | $332,300 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $586,900 | $261,100 | $325,800 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $544,400 | $261,100 | $283,300 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $523,600 | $254,100 | $269,500 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $264,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $233,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $399 | $223,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $717 | $213,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map