NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1158 Prosperity Rd Waverly, OH 45690

Estimated Value: $429,000 - $450,471

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2021

Last sale price $465,000 $186 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,672 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 47.19 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of June 2021

Custom built home situated on 47+ private acres and only minutes to town. This one owner open concept home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths has many features such as a beautiful antique entry door, vaulted ceilings, an 1100 sq. ft. en suite with skylights, and doors that open onto the patio, granite counter tops and pantry in the kitchen, a fireplace, screened-in porch, and a family room in the basement. This property offers woods, a beautiful meadow, orchard, 2 very well stocked ponds, much wildlife, large 2 story barn, chicken coop, small hunting cabin, and a paved drive. Call today for your private showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maleine Davis

Brewster Real Estate and Auction Co. LLC License #352601 Listed on: 05/21/2021

Co-Listed By

Hayley Harnetty

Brewster Real Estate and Auction Co. LLC License #2013002748

Last Buyer's Agent

Tom Brewster

Brewster Real Estate and Auction Co. LLC License #2010003409

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,300

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 47.19

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slate Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Shed

Schools

  • Waverly Csd Elementary And Middle School
  • Waverly Csd High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Aerobic Septic System
  • Leach Field

Additional Features

  • 47.19 Acre Lot
  • Barn

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16147800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,300

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

47.19 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 47.193
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-947-7577
  • Subdivision Name: No Subdivision
  • Directions: St .Rt. 220 west of Waverly, turn right onto Prosperity Rd. Property will be on the right.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Trash Compactor, Microwave
  • Has Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Tile-Ceramic
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, Pantry, Entrance Foyer, Family Room, Living Room, Bedroom, Dining Room, Bath, Eat-in Kitchen, Screened Room
  • Living Area: 2500
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)
  • RoomLivingRoomDescription: Flooring(Carpet)
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch-Covered, Patio-Covered, Deck
  • Roof: Slate

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, 2 Car, Asphalt
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Other
  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic, Leach Field
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Waverly CSD
  • High School: Waverly CSD
  • Middle Or Junior School: Waverly CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2055727.08
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 16147800
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3300
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2021
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Robertson Branch C and Robertson Branchie C
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Current Estimated Value
$439,736

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$25,264
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.14%
Original Mortgage
$395,250
Outstanding Balance
$353,139
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,597

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blair Michael L -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Blair Michael L $395,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2021 06/23/21 Sold $465,000 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft
05/24/2021 05/24/21 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2021 05/21/21 For Sale $465,000 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Scioto Valley REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,509 $106,750 $20,360 $86,390
2024 $3,509 $106,750 $20,360 $86,390
2023 $3,519 $106,750 $20,360 $86,390
2022 $3,301 $96,370 $21,850 $74,520
2021 $3,234 $96,370 $21,850 $74,520
2020 $3,243 $96,370 $21,850 $74,520
2019 $2,797 $84,520 $19,160 $65,360
2018 $2,573 $84,520 $19,160 $65,360
2017 $2,886 $87,930 $22,570 $65,360
2016 $2,350 $70,900 $11,980 $58,920
2015 $2,350 $70,900 $11,980 $58,920
2014 $2,268 $70,900 $11,980 $58,920
2013 $2,621 $70,900 $11,980 $58,920
2012 $2,690 $70,900 $11,980 $58,920

Source: Scioto Valley REALTORS®

MLS Number: 185922

APN: 16-147800.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.