1158 S 900 E Celestine, IN 47521
Estimated Value: $78,854 - $182,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
657
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1158 S 900 E, Celestine, IN 47521 and is currently estimated at $139,964, approximately $213 per square foot. 1158 S 900 E is a home with nearby schools including Northeast Dubois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Lueken Raymond V and Lueken Aileen
Bought by
Friedman Anthony Scott and Friedman Nancy Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedman Anthony Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $53,700 | $24,200 | $29,500 |
| 2024 | $540 | $37,900 | $21,200 | $16,700 |
| 2023 | $530 | $37,100 | $21,200 | $15,900 |
| 2022 | $517 | $35,600 | $21,200 | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $498 | $31,600 | $15,700 | $15,900 |
| 2020 | $487 | $30,300 | $14,900 | $15,400 |
| 2019 | $420 | $29,400 | $14,500 | $14,900 |
| 2018 | $450 | $31,100 | $14,900 | $16,200 |
| 2017 | $457 | $30,400 | $14,900 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $453 | $30,400 | $14,900 | $15,500 |
| 2014 | $380 | $28,800 | $13,500 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map