11580 69th Ave Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $269,466 - $387,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11580 69th Ave, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $342,117, approximately $316 per square foot. 11580 69th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Kool Lois
Bought by
Kirsch Douglas S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,350
Outstanding Balance
$27,382
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,735
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirsch Douglas S | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirsch Douglas S | $82,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,171 | $104,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,122 | $101,535 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $98,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $95,707 | $0 | $0 |