Seller's Agent in 2014
Joanne Haring
Weichert Corporate
(703) 850-9757
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,663,000 - $1,754,024
This home feels like a new home. Many upgrades and special features firstly the level lot is ideal for play and entertaining on large patios, the yard affords great privacy this all brick home is awesome. Each bedroom has its own bath. Home is large but has a great deal of charm.There is a good flow, hardwood floors, stainless appliances, granite, palladium windows .3 car garage main-level bar.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 264-0000 mpergerson@weichertrealtors.net Weichert, REALTORS License #0225129101 Listed on: 03/12/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menezes Jonathan | $1,185,000 | -- | |
| Miller Scott E | $826,551 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Menezes Jonathan | $948,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Scott E | $650,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2014 06/12/14 | Sold | $1,185,000 | -1.1% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2014 05/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2014 03/12/14 | For Sale | $1,198,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,769 | $1,451,000 | $465,000 | $986,000 |
| 2024 | $15,769 | $1,361,140 | $455,000 | $906,140 |
| 2023 | $15,172 | $1,344,400 | $455,000 | $889,400 |
| 2022 | $14,109 | $1,233,840 | $435,000 | $798,840 |
| 2021 | $12,476 | $1,063,120 | $395,000 | $668,120 |
| 2020 | $12,065 | $1,019,410 | $395,000 | $624,410 |
| 2019 | $11,946 | $1,009,410 | $385,000 | $624,410 |
| 2018 | $12,875 | $1,119,600 | $385,000 | $734,600 |
| 2017 | $12,999 | $1,119,600 | $385,000 | $734,600 |
| 2016 | $12,971 | $1,119,600 | $385,000 | $734,600 |
| 2015 | $12,383 | $1,109,600 | $375,000 | $734,600 |
| 2014 | $12,608 | $1,132,320 | $375,000 | $757,320 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Joanne Haring
Weichert Corporate
(703) 850-9757
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
David Connell III
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
(703) 946-5764
26 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1002877688
APN: 0112-18-0001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.