11583 Highway 254 E Dennard, AR 72629
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $444,049
Studio
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11583 Highway 254 E, Dennard, AR 72629 and is currently estimated at $328,012, approximately $138 per square foot. 11583 Highway 254 E is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Junior High School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Kirkland Philip W
Bought by
Kirkland Leta A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Bought by
Survey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Bought by
Smiley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Bought by
Smiley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkland Leta A | -- | None Available | |
| Survey | -- | -- | |
| Smiley | -- | -- | |
| Smiley | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $66,500 | $2,930 | $63,570 |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $30,340 | $2,040 | $28,300 |
| 2023 | $946 | $30,340 | $2,040 | $28,300 |
| 2022 | $996 | $30,340 | $2,040 | $28,300 |
| 2021 | $996 | $30,340 | $2,040 | $28,300 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $33,470 | $3,190 | $30,280 |
| 2019 | $993 | $30,170 | $3,190 | $26,980 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $30,170 | $3,190 | $26,980 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $30,170 | $3,190 | $26,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,040 | $3,080 | $27,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,040 | $3,080 | $27,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,890 | $3,080 | $26,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map