11585 S State St Draper, UT 84020
Studio
--
Bath
7,040
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11585 S State St, Draper, UT 84020. 11585 S State St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Crescent School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and American Preparatory Academy - Draper 2 Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Associates Cb and Associates Properties
Bought by
Cb Associates/Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,250,000
Outstanding Balance
$855,255
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Perry And Associates Inc
Bought by
Tri Skan Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cb Associates/Properties Llc | -- | Mountain View Title & Escrow | |
| Tri Skan Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cb Associates/Properties Llc | $1,250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66,347 | $7,491,100 | $997,200 | $6,493,900 |
| 2024 | $66,347 | $6,954,600 | $936,000 | $6,018,600 |
| 2023 | $66,347 | $5,931,800 | $895,300 | $5,036,500 |
| 2022 | $50,860 | $5,111,000 | $742,800 | $4,368,200 |
| 2021 | $21,766 | $1,868,200 | $732,600 | $1,135,600 |
| 2020 | $23,347 | $1,899,700 | $712,300 | $1,187,400 |
| 2019 | $24,296 | $1,931,500 | $691,900 | $1,239,600 |
| 2018 | $23,972 | $1,947,400 | $681,600 | $1,265,800 |
| 2017 | $24,382 | $1,897,600 | $671,600 | $1,226,000 |
| 2016 | $23,709 | $1,792,900 | $651,200 | $1,141,700 |
| 2015 | $25,608 | $1,792,900 | $651,200 | $1,141,700 |
| 2014 | $24,546 | $1,678,900 | $724,400 | $954,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map