11587 Mill Rd Shoals, IN 47581
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $244,602
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11587 Mill Rd, Shoals, IN 47581 and is currently estimated at $200,401, approximately $149 per square foot. 11587 Mill Rd is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Shoals Community Elementary School, Shoals Middle School, and Shoals Community Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Grimes Monte L
Bought by
Allbright Tyson R and Allbright Jennifer D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,609
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$126,792
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allbright Tyson R | $140,000 | -- | |
| Allbright Tyson R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allbright Tyson R | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $167,300 | $17,600 | $149,700 |
| 2024 | $829 | $165,400 | $16,500 | $148,900 |
| 2023 | $829 | $154,900 | $16,000 | $138,900 |
| 2022 | $774 | $144,000 | $15,500 | $128,500 |
| 2021 | $664 | $129,900 | $14,700 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $611 | $123,000 | $14,100 | $108,900 |
| 2019 | $603 | $121,100 | $13,500 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $574 | $117,400 | $13,200 | $104,200 |
| 2017 | $518 | $112,000 | $12,900 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $497 | $110,700 | $12,700 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $470 | $108,500 | $12,200 | $96,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,300 | $12,200 | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map