$764,900
SOLD MAR 11, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,675 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2026

$286 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

181 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

New Price For This Incredible Ranch Style Home by Boulder Creek Builders!*Tons of Custom Finishes Throughout*Shows Like New!*Plantation Shutters*New Glass Pantry Door*New Ceiling Fan*New Custom Wet Bar Area*3 New Solar Tubes For Increased Natural Light*Perfect Gourmet Kitchen with Gas Stove*Lutron Light Dimmers*On Demand Hot Water System*Private Yard with Expanded Patio*Ideal Low Maintenance Home*Super Convenient Location...Close to Shopping, Restaurants, Parks and Medical.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Sandifer

Compass - Denver Brokerage Email: RESULTS@TLCBROKER.COM,303-717-6251 Listed on: 08/26/2025

Compass - Denver

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda De Jager

Keller Williams Trilogy License #100068831

Keller Williams Trilogy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,658

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Dry Walled Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Sink Near Laundry

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Washer, Dryer, Living Room TV and Bracket and Basement TV and Bracket in entertainment room.
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0193599

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, snow removal
  • Msi Association, Phone Number (303) 420-4433
  • Mca Association, Phone Number (303) 355-0724

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,658

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$171 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1604
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 532
  • Living Area: 2675
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Directions: From Peoria St. and East 25th Ave go West. At Newark Ct. turn right. Make next left on E 25th Drive and Home is on Right.
  • SubdivisionName: Central Park
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECCCLL2
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.95775
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Smoke Free, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Interior Entry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1071
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Gas Valve, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Dry Walled, Finished Garage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Sink, In Unit

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
  • Association Name: MSI
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 115
  • Association #2 Fee: 56
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: MCA
  • Phone: 3034204433
  • Association Phone #2: 3033550724
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 672.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 1380.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 2052.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationManagementType2: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: North

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0193599
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 3207
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Master Planned, Near Public Transit, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Boulder Creek Neighborhoods

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8658

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Montview
  • High School: Aurora Central

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2025
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
List Price
$798,640
Sold Price
$764,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,740
-4.22%
Views
116

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.91%
Original Mortgage
$611,920
Outstanding Balance
$611,920
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,154

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2019
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
List Price
$579,184
Sold Price
$621,987
Premium/Discount to List
$42,803
7.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.48%
Original Mortgage
$497,589
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $764,900 Homestead Title & Escrow
Special Warranty Deed $621,987 Land Title Guarantee Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $611,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $497,589 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Sold $764,900 -0.5% $286 / Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Price Changed $768,957 -2.0% $287 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Price Changed $784,650 -1.8% $293 / Sq Ft
08/26/2025 08/26/25 For Sale $798,640 +28.4% $299 / Sq Ft
05/27/2020 05/27/20 Off Market $621,987 -- --
02/26/2020 02/26/20 Sold $621,987 0.0% $198 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/31/2019 12/31/19 Off Market $621,987 -- --
12/18/2019 12/18/19 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2019 08/23/19 Price Changed $629,450 +6.9% $200 / Sq Ft
07/27/2019 07/27/19 Price Changed $588,906 +0.9% $188 / Sq Ft
07/10/2019 07/10/19 Price Changed $583,500 +0.7% $186 / Sq Ft
06/28/2019 06/28/19 For Sale $579,184 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,658 $52,700 $7,480 $45,220
2024 $8,658 $48,440 $6,880 $41,560
2023 $8,730 $54,260 $6,770 $47,490
2022 $7,708 $43,940 $6,950 $36,990
2021 $7,954 $43,940 $6,950 $36,990
2020 $5,967 $33,570 $7,150 $26,420
2019 $4,296 $24,190 $24,190 $0
2018 $610 $3,420 $3,420 $0
2017 $230 $2,190 $2,190 $0

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 3330588

REcolorado®

APN: 1823-35-1-30-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.