1159 Allendale Ave Akron, OH 44306
East Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,104 - $112,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1159 Allendale Ave, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $96,026, approximately $133 per square foot. 1159 Allendale Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Glover Community Learning Center, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Jackson John A and Byron Marilyn
Bought by
Speegle Mark E and Speegle Helen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,200
Outstanding Balance
$13,370
Interest Rate
8.02%
Estimated Equity
$82,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Estate Of Ruby M Jackson
Bought by
Jackson John A and Byron Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speegle Mark E | $46,900 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Jackson John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Speegle Mark E | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,281 | $22,761 | $6,979 | $15,782 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $22,761 | $6,979 | $15,782 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $13,966 | $4,106 | $9,860 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $13,966 | $4,106 | $9,860 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $13,970 | $4,110 | $9,860 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $15,480 | $4,110 | $11,370 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $15,480 | $4,110 | $11,370 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $15,480 | $4,110 | $11,370 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $18,000 | $4,110 | $13,890 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $18,000 | $4,110 | $13,890 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $18,000 | $4,110 | $13,890 |
| 2013 | $1,380 | $18,350 | $4,110 | $14,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map