1159 Alsace Dr Apex, NC 27502
Beaver Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $626,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1159 Alsace Dr, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $608,533, approximately $230 per square foot. 1159 Alsace Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary, Salem Middle, and Apex Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Live Oak Homes Inc
Bought by
Long Kenneth W and Long Heather W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,800
Outstanding Balance
$267,450
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Long Kenneth W and Long Heather Ww
Bought by
Francini Alves Jonatas Bredow and Francini Feversani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,800
Outstanding Balance
$267,450
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Live Oak Homes Inc
Bought by
Long Kenneth W and Long Heather W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Kenneth W | -- | None Available | |
| Francini Alves Jonatas Bredow | $381,000 | None Available | |
| Long Kenneth W | $270,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francini Alves Jonatas Bredow | $304,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Kenneth W | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,458 | $622,830 | $160,000 | $462,830 |
| 2024 | $5,336 | $622,830 | $160,000 | $462,830 |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $378,851 | $75,000 | $303,851 |
| 2022 | $3,920 | $378,851 | $75,000 | $303,851 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $378,851 | $75,000 | $303,851 |
| 2020 | $3,733 | $378,851 | $75,000 | $303,851 |
| 2019 | $3,555 | $311,239 | $75,000 | $236,239 |
| 2018 | $3,348 | $311,239 | $75,000 | $236,239 |
| 2017 | $3,117 | $311,239 | $75,000 | $236,239 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $311,239 | $75,000 | $236,239 |
| 2015 | $3,132 | $309,838 | $70,000 | $239,838 |
| 2014 | -- | $309,838 | $70,000 | $239,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map