1159 Bowen Rd Rougemont, NC 27572
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $1,310,100
Studio
5
Baths
5,364
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1159 Bowen Rd, Rougemont, NC 27572 and is currently estimated at $1,059,700, approximately $197 per square foot. 1159 Bowen Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,931 | $1,009,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,236 | $776,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,254 | $771,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,157 | $771,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,985 | $771,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,827 | $614,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,769 | $614,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,462 | $614,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,404 | $658,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,336 | $658,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,336 | $658,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,612 | $654,424 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map