1159 Burke Ave Dunedin, FL 34698
Estimated Value: $568,737 - $701,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1159 Burke Ave, Dunedin, FL 34698 and is currently estimated at $630,184, approximately $335 per square foot. 1159 Burke Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including San Jose Elementary School, Palm Harbor Middle School, and Dunedin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Leverich Sherry L and Leverich John P
Bought by
John P Leverich And Sherry L Leverich Revocab and Leverich
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Cole Richard T and Cole Deborah Elaine Peterson
Bought by
Leverich John P and Leverich Sherry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,470
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Hager W Martin and Hager Lois W
Bought by
Cole Richard T and Cole Deborah Elaine Peterson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Kernan Joan A
Bought by
Hager W Martin and Hager Lois W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property