1159 E 7th St Unit 63 Plainfield, NJ 07062
Estimated Value: $408,724 - $562,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1159 E 7th St Unit 63, Plainfield, NJ 07062 and is currently estimated at $471,431, approximately $394 per square foot. 1159 E 7th St Unit 63 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Frederic W. Cook School, Emerson Community School, and Maxson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Federici Gerardo
Bought by
Obando David and Obando Ivan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obando David | $105,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Obando David | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,151 | $104,800 | $43,300 | $61,500 |
| 2024 | $9,061 | $104,800 | $43,300 | $61,500 |
| 2023 | $9,061 | $104,800 | $43,300 | $61,500 |
| 2022 | $8,865 | $104,800 | $43,300 | $61,500 |
| 2021 | $8,787 | $104,800 | $43,300 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $8,762 | $104,800 | $43,300 | $61,500 |
| 2019 | $8,762 | $104,800 | $43,300 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $8,579 | $104,800 | $43,300 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $8,369 | $104,800 | $43,300 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $8,199 | $104,800 | $43,300 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | $7,956 | $104,800 | $43,300 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,800 | $43,300 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map