1159 E Citation Dr Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $698,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1159 E Citation Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $600,300, approximately $225 per square foot. 1159 E Citation Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Binford Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Jackson Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Walls Jennifer A and Reynolds Jennifer A
Bought by
Reynolds Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,995
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Shields Danielle C and Shields Richie L
Bought by
Walls Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Jennifer A | -- | None Available | |
| Walls Jennifer A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Jennifer A | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Walls Jennifer A | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $478,400 | $74,900 | $403,500 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $455,500 | $74,900 | $380,600 |
| 2023 | $3,755 | $452,800 | $74,900 | $377,900 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $440,700 | $74,900 | $365,800 |
| 2021 | $3,286 | $379,100 | $64,200 | $314,900 |
| 2020 | $3,427 | $377,000 | $64,200 | $312,800 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $363,500 | $42,800 | $320,700 |
| 2018 | $2,721 | $346,300 | $42,800 | $303,500 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $337,200 | $42,800 | $294,400 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $341,900 | $42,800 | $299,100 |
| 2014 | $2,504 | $331,200 | $42,800 | $288,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map