1159 Elco Ave Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1159 Elco Ave, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $322,824, approximately $168 per square foot. 1159 Elco Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maumee Intermediate School, Fort Miami Elementary School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Louisvlle Title Agency For Nw Ohio Inc
Bought by
Mcewen Duncan and Mcewen Debbe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,053
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Sellers Gary R and Sellers Linda S
Bought by
Louisville Title Agency Of Nw Ohio Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1991
Sold by
Knott C E and B E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcewen Duncan | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Louisville Title Agency Of Nw Ohio Inc | $75,000 | Louisville Ttl Agcy For N W | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcewen Duncan | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $94,885 | $21,350 | $73,535 |
| 2024 | $3,063 | $94,885 | $21,350 | $73,535 |
| 2023 | $4,777 | $62,930 | $14,525 | $48,405 |
| 2022 | $4,247 | $62,930 | $14,525 | $48,405 |
| 2021 | $4,588 | $62,930 | $14,525 | $48,405 |
| 2020 | $4,201 | $52,605 | $12,180 | $40,425 |
| 2019 | $4,097 | $52,605 | $12,180 | $40,425 |
| 2018 | $3,863 | $52,605 | $12,180 | $40,425 |
| 2017 | $3,702 | $47,110 | $13,160 | $33,950 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $134,600 | $37,600 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $3,643 | $134,600 | $37,600 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $3,386 | $46,210 | $12,920 | $33,290 |
| 2013 | $3,386 | $46,210 | $12,920 | $33,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map