1159 Hampton Dr Victor, NY 14564
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1159 Hampton Dr, Victor, NY 14564 and is currently estimated at $215,801, approximately $158 per square foot. 1159 Hampton Dr is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Victor Primary School, Victor Intermediate School, and Victor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Laveck Patrick
Bought by
Staino Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,254
Outstanding Balance
$58,524
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$157,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Cor P
Bought by
Laveck Patrick and Laveck Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Incarnatro Judith
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgag E Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staino Michael J | $88,500 | Albert Kusak | |
| Laveck Patrick | $65,000 | Douglas Whitney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgag E Corporation | $63,128 | Fein, Such & Crane | |
| Federal Home Loan Mtge Co | $63,128 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staino Michael J | $86,254 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $110,000 | $30,000 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | $3,486 | $110,000 | $30,000 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $110,000 | $30,000 | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $110,000 | $30,000 | $80,000 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $110,000 | $30,000 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $110,000 | $30,000 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $110,000 | $30,000 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $106,000 | $30,000 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $97,000 | $25,000 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $92,800 | $22,000 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,800 | $22,000 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,000 | $22,000 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map