1159 Warren Rd Faison, NC 28341
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $199,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1159 Warren Rd, Faison, NC 28341 and is currently estimated at $170,937, approximately $146 per square foot. 1159 Warren Rd is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including North Duplin Elementary School and North Duplin Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $148,100 | $20,900 | $127,200 |
| 2024 | $791 | $85,100 | $14,000 | $71,100 |
| 2023 | $791 | $85,100 | $14,000 | $71,100 |
| 2022 | $775 | $85,100 | $14,000 | $71,100 |
| 2021 | $771 | $85,100 | $14,000 | $71,100 |
| 2020 | $771 | $85,100 | $14,000 | $71,100 |
| 2019 | $698 | $85,100 | $14,000 | $71,100 |
| 2018 | $698 | $85,100 | $14,000 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $685 | $81,500 | $12,200 | $69,300 |
| 2013 | $663 | $81,500 | $12,200 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map