1159 Washington St Vandergrift, PA 15690
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $79,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1159 Washington St, Vandergrift, PA 15690 and is currently estimated at $67,695, approximately $68 per square foot. 1159 Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Molinaro John James and Molinaro Susan E
Bought by
Molinaro John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molinaro John J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $17,840 | $11,740 | $6,100 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $17,840 | $11,740 | $6,100 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $17,840 | $11,740 | $6,100 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $17,840 | $11,740 | $6,100 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $17,840 | $11,740 | $6,100 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $17,840 | $11,740 | $6,100 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $16,775 | $8,060 | $8,715 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $16,775 | $8,060 | $8,715 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $17,840 | $11,740 | $6,100 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $17,840 | $11,740 | $6,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,840 | $11,740 | $6,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,840 | $11,740 | $6,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map