W
Seller's Agent in 2020
William Titsworth
Lake Homes Realty of Indiana
(317) 850-2275
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $282,000
This home is located at 11590 E County Road 600 N, Forest, IN 46039 since 16 April 2020 and is currently estimated at $256,386, approximately $120 per square foot. This property was built in 1900. 11590 E County Road 600 N is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Clinton Central Elementary School and Clinton Central Junior/Senior High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lake Homes Realty of Indiana License #RB14047357 Listed on: 04/16/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
William Titsworth
Lake Homes Realty of Indiana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Adam C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huff Adam C | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Deardorff Ross C | -- | None Available | |
| Wojdyla Debroah J | -- | None Available | |
| Deardorff Deborah | $166,000 | The Farmers Bank | |
| Deardorff Ross C | -- | None Available | |
| Wojdyla Deborah J | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Hibbard Keisha N | -- | None Available | |
| Hibbard Keisha N | -- | The Farmers Bank | |
| Montgomery Brent N | $31,500 | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Montgomery Brent N | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $109,723 | Unterberg & Associates Pc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $109,723 | Unterberg & Associates Pc | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $109,722 | None Available | |
| Sexton Homer E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huff Adam C | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huff Adam C | $218,198 | |
| Previous Owner | Wojdyla Debroah J | $132,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Deardorff Ross C | $132,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Brent N | $58,425 | |
| Closed | Wojdyla Deborah J | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | Sold | $239,900 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2020 04/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2020 04/16/20 | For Sale | $239,900 | +661.6% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2012 06/28/12 | Sold | $31,500 | 0.0% | $15 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2012 05/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2012 05/16/12 | For Sale | $31,500 | -- | $15 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $220,500 | $23,200 | $197,300 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $184,500 | $23,200 | $161,300 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $181,000 | $23,200 | $157,800 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $181,700 | $23,200 | $158,500 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $146,900 | $23,200 | $123,700 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $145,300 | $23,200 | $122,100 |
| 2019 | $983 | $145,300 | $23,200 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $917 | $140,000 | $23,200 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $927 | $139,600 | $23,200 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $737 | $120,500 | $23,200 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | $351 | $110,700 | $25,100 | $85,600 |
| 2013 | $351 | $115,200 | $25,100 | $90,100 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2020
William Titsworth
Lake Homes Realty of Indiana
(317) 850-2275
48 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joyce Lytle
Lytle, REALTORS
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21705471
APN: 12-08-03-400-007.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.