11591 Allison Dr Joplin, MO 64804
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11591 Allison Dr, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $319,841, approximately $182 per square foot. 11591 Allison Dr is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Diamond Elementary School, Diamond Middle School, and Diamond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Snyder Donald D and Snyder Doris A
Bought by
Snider Devon M and Ideker Meagan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snider Devon M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,784 | $29,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $29,300 | $5,567 | $23,733 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $28,790 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $28,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $28,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $28,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map