115927 S 4196 Rd Checotah, OK 74426
Estimated Value: $183,845 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115927 S 4196 Rd, Checotah, OK 74426 and is currently estimated at $219,711, approximately $186 per square foot. 115927 S 4196 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eufaula Elementary School, Eufaula Middle School, and Eufaula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Wallace
Bought by
Grant
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Dick
Bought by
Wallace
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant | $7,000 | -- | |
| Wallace | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $13,330 | $2,222 | $11,108 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $13,331 | $2,433 | $10,898 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $12,091 | $1,815 | $10,276 |
| 2022 | $955 | $11,516 | $1,815 | $9,701 |
| 2021 | $920 | $10,967 | $1,815 | $9,152 |
| 2020 | $921 | $10,967 | $1,815 | $9,152 |
| 2019 | $929 | $10,967 | $1,815 | $9,152 |
| 2018 | $913 | $10,967 | $1,815 | $9,152 |
| 2017 | $870 | $10,442 | $1,728 | $8,714 |
| 2016 | $832 | $9,946 | $1,646 | $8,300 |
| 2015 | $782 | $9,472 | $1,739 | $7,733 |
| 2014 | $740 | $9,021 | $1,656 | $7,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map