11595 162nd Place N Jupiter, FL 33478
Jupiter Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11595 162nd Place N, Jupiter, FL 33478 and is currently estimated at $595,064, approximately $447 per square foot. 11595 162nd Place N is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Farms Elementary School, Watson B. Duncan Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
S Trauth Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Trauth Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,806
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$564,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Conaway Eija
Bought by
S Trauth Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trauth Amy | $129,000 | -- | |
| S Trauth Enterprises Inc | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |