11599 County Road 2502 Eustace, TX 75124
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $491,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,030
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11599 County Road 2502, Eustace, TX 75124 and is currently estimated at $485,555, approximately $239 per square foot. 11599 County Road 2502 is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Eustace Primary School, Eustace Intermediate School, and Eustace Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Terrell Richard and Chambers Sharon Diane
Bought by
Krieter Nicholaus Cameron and Grimes Noah Elias
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Outstanding Balance
$481,122
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$4,433
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krieter Nicholaus Cameron | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Terrell Richard | -- | Cedar Creek Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krieter Nicholaus Cameron | $490,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,256 | $272,644 | $14,803 | $257,841 |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $272,644 | $14,803 | $257,841 |
| 2023 | $3,701 | $414,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $287,450 | $9,220 | $278,230 |
| 2021 | $4,220 | $206,330 | $5,110 | $201,220 |
| 2020 | $971 | $193,260 | $5,110 | $188,150 |
| 2019 | $3,316 | $176,650 | $2,040 | $174,610 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $163,960 | $2,040 | $161,920 |
| 2017 | $3,045 | $160,790 | $2,040 | $158,750 |
| 2016 | $3,045 | $160,790 | $2,040 | $158,750 |
| 2015 | $949 | $160,790 | $2,040 | $158,750 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $160,650 | $2,040 | $158,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map