Seller's Agent in 2022
Avia Blum
Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter
(201) 965-9248
8 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $758,000 - $889,000
Fully renovated home on a desirable street in the premier town of Cresskill. The first floor features: New modern eat-in kitchen, large sized window overlooking the expansive backyard. Second floor features: 3 bedrooms and a family bath. Travel down a few steps from the main level and access the 4th bedroom, laundry and a full bath. Hardwood floors throughout. The house is close to NYC Trans, shopping, and blue ribbon schools.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sin Scott | $615,000 | Hudson One Title | |
| Sin Scott | $615,000 | Hudson One Title | |
| Budco Luxurious Homes Llc | $555,000 | Elite Title Group Llc | |
| Budco Luxurious Homes Llc | $555,000 | Elite Title | |
| Handy David | $245,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sin Scott | $522,750 | |
| Closed | Sin Scott | $522,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Budco Luxurious Homes Llc | $517,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Handy David | $113,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2022 01/10/22 | Sold | $615,000 | -3.8% | -- |
| 11/28/2021 11/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2021 11/02/21 | Price Changed | $639,000 | -1.5% | -- |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | Price Changed | $649,000 | -3.0% | -- |
| 10/07/2021 10/07/21 | For Sale | $669,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,929 | $654,600 | $369,100 | $285,500 |
| 2024 | $13,464 | $605,600 | $331,200 | $274,400 |
| 2023 | $13,145 | $580,100 | $313,700 | $266,400 |
| 2022 | $13,145 | $546,100 | $290,800 | $255,300 |
| 2021 | $10,754 | $456,100 | $283,300 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $10,625 | $436,900 | $274,800 | $162,100 |
| 2019 | $10,374 | $431,000 | $271,300 | $159,700 |
| 2018 | $7,192 | $426,600 | $268,300 | $158,300 |
| 2017 | $11,324 | $416,000 | $254,400 | $161,600 |
| 2016 | $10,987 | $416,000 | $254,400 | $161,600 |
| 2015 | $10,645 | $416,000 | $254,400 | $161,600 |
| 2014 | $10,325 | $416,000 | $254,400 | $161,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Avia Blum
Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter
(201) 965-9248
8 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Simon Kim
RE/MAX NOW - Palisades Park
(201) 981-7007
3 in this area
140 Total Sales
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 21040339
APN: 08-00144-01-00006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.