Robert Strupp
Home Marketor, Inc.
(309) 865-5187
119 Total Sales
13 in Coal Valley
$90K - $380K Price Range
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $121,000
This home is located at 116 1st St, Coal Valley, IL 61240 and is currently estimated at $118,087, approximately $134 per square foot. 116 1st St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Bicentennial Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Robert Strupp
Home Marketor, Inc.
(309) 865-5187
119 Total Sales
13 in Coal Valley
$90K - $380K Price Range
David Maubach
Mel Foster Co. Davenport
(309) 429-6305
108 Total Sales
2 in Coal Valley
$235,000 Price Range
Kaitlyn Woods
RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf
(779) 243-6919
79 Total Sales
2 in Coal Valley
$350,000 Price Range
Tisha Bousselot
Prestige Realty QC
(563) 200-7398
100 Total Sales
1 in Coal Valley
$450,000 Price
Heidi Colbrese
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline
(563) 723-8499
176 Total Sales
1 in Coal Valley
$225,000 Price
Niki Greenwood
Epique Realty
(309) 865-5335
99 Total Sales
4 in Coal Valley
$211K - $255K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $75,000 | Schultz Herb | ||
| Deden Brandon K | $75,000 | Schultz Herb |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $60,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $34,239 | $4,424 | $29,815 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $32,301 | $4,174 | $28,127 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $30,473 | $3,938 | $26,535 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $28,939 | $3,740 | $25,199 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $27,456 | $3,548 | $23,908 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $26,000 | $3,360 | $22,640 |
| 2019 | $671 | $23,552 | $3,231 | $20,321 |
| 2018 | $654 | $23,022 | $3,158 | $19,864 |
| 2017 | $649 | $23,022 | $3,158 | $19,864 |
| 2016 | $650 | $23,022 | $3,158 | $19,864 |
| 2015 | $655 | $23,022 | $3,158 | $19,864 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,910 | $3,102 | $19,808 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,910 | $3,102 | $19,808 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.