116 20th St Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,341
Sq Ft
$31/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 20th St, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $103,839, approximately $31 per square foot. 116 20th St is a home with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, Holy Family School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Moneer Bobbi Jo
Bought by
Welch Larry J and Welch Detsyl J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,875
Outstanding Balance
$1,387
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$102,452
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Larry J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Larry J | $29,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $5,520 | $460 | $5,060 |
| 2024 | $335 | $5,020 | $420 | $4,600 |
| 2023 | $314 | $5,020 | $420 | $4,600 |
| 2022 | $313 | $5,020 | $420 | $4,600 |
| 2021 | $311 | $5,020 | $420 | $4,600 |
| 2020 | $290 | $4,560 | $380 | $4,180 |
| 2019 | $289 | $4,560 | $380 | $4,180 |
| 2018 | $288 | $4,560 | $380 | $4,180 |
| 2017 | $281 | $4,560 | $380 | $4,180 |
| 2015 | $240 | $4,560 | $380 | $4,180 |
| 2014 | $240 | $4,560 | $380 | $4,180 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map