116 3rd St Mexico Beach, FL 32456
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 3rd St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456 and is currently estimated at $577,846, approximately $385 per square foot. 116 3rd St is a home located in Bay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Quinlan Linda A and Linda A Quinlan Revocable Trus
Bought by
Pickles Lynda P and Pickles John Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,212
Outstanding Balance
$255,539
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$322,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Quinlan Robin E
Bought by
Quinlan Linda A and Linda A Quinlan Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Quinlan Linda A
Bought by
Quinlan Linda A and Linda A Quinlan Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Hollinghead Jerry C
Bought by
Quinlan Linda A and Quinlan Robin E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Andrew Ellis R and Andrew Rosemary
Bought by
Quinlan Linda A and Quinlan Robin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickles Lynda P | $362,766 | Coastal Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Quinlan Linda A | -- | Emerald Coast Title Svcs Llc | |
| Quinlan Linda A | -- | Attorney | |
| Quinlan Linda A | -- | Attorney | |
| Quinlan Linda A | $276,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickles Lynda P | $290,212 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinlan Linda A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,333 | $454,911 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,872 | $413,555 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,872 | $375,959 | $233,750 | $220,050 |
| 2022 | $5,810 | $341,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,441 | $310,710 | $120,000 | $190,710 |
| 2020 | $3,867 | $207,533 | $75,000 | $132,533 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $201,413 | $68,880 | $132,533 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $96,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $89,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $89,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $91,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $93,291 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map