NOT LISTED FOR SALE

116 6th St Clarksville, VA 23927

Estimated Value: $113,703

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2020

Last sale price $65,000 $36 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $629 / mo

81 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Glass Enclosed
  • No HOA
  • Front Porch
  • 2-minute walk to Occoneechee State Park

About This Home

As of October 2020

Bargain Priced Home in the heart of Clarksville On The Lake- the only town fronting on Kerr Lake! Great Investment/RentalPotential or for a lake getaway! Some replacement windows

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karin Kuhn

Coldwell Banker Advantage-Clarksville Listed on: 05/26/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Karin Kuhn

Coldwell Banker Advantage-Clarksville Listed on: 05/26/2020

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $425

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Electric Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 22176

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$425

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: Bargain Priced Home in the heart of Clarksville On The Lake- the only town fronting on Kerr Lake! Great Investment/RentalPotential or for a lake getaway! Some replacement windows
  • Property Sub Type: Residential/Vacation
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Water Body Name: Kerr/Buggs Island Lake

• Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1800
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1800

• Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Glass/Sun
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: No Garage, None-Carport

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available

• High School: Mecklenburg County
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mecklenburg County

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 22176
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 425

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2020 10/21/20 Sold $65,000 -13.3% $36 / Sq Ft
08/16/2020 08/16/20 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2020 05/26/20 For Sale $75,000 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $260 $72,100 $25,000 $47,100
2023 $253 $63,300 $25,000 $38,300
2022 $253 $63,300 $25,000 $38,300
2021 $288 $68,500 $8,000 $60,500
2020 $291 $69,300 $8,000 $61,300
2019 $239 $56,800 $8,000 $48,800
2018 $239 $56,800 $8,000 $48,800
2017 $239 $56,800 $8,000 $48,800
2016 $239 $56,800 $8,000 $48,800
2015 -- $66,300 $8,000 $58,300
2013 -- $73,900 $8,000 $65,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 125823

APN: 22176

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.