116 Acton Rd Chelmsford, MA 01824
South Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $914,000 - $1,104,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,048
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Acton Rd, Chelmsford, MA 01824 and is currently estimated at $986,723, approximately $323 per square foot. 116 Acton Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Byam Elementary School, Parker Middle School, and Chelmsford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Pohl David C and Warren Franklin E
Bought by
Pohl Eric and Anderson Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pohl Eric | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,107 | $871,000 | $317,900 | $553,100 |
| 2024 | $11,844 | $869,600 | $317,900 | $551,700 |
| 2023 | $10,892 | $758,000 | $320,200 | $437,800 |
| 2022 | $10,198 | $646,700 | $279,700 | $367,000 |
| 2021 | $10,132 | $643,700 | $257,400 | $386,300 |
| 2020 | $10,461 | $635,900 | $246,700 | $389,200 |
| 2019 | $9,830 | $601,200 | $254,600 | $346,600 |
| 2018 | $10,155 | $565,400 | $218,800 | $346,600 |
| 2017 | $9,919 | $553,500 | $205,800 | $347,700 |
| 2016 | $9,769 | $541,800 | $205,800 | $336,000 |
| 2015 | $9,670 | $517,100 | $187,900 | $329,200 |
| 2014 | $9,408 | $495,700 | $181,400 | $314,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map