116 Alden St Syracuse, NY 13210
Outer Comstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $199,868
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Alden St, Syracuse, NY 13210 and is currently estimated at $180,217, approximately $136 per square foot. 116 Alden St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Edward Smith School PTO, Hurlbut W Smith K 8 School, and Nottingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Aceredo Edwin
Bought by
Otoole Erin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Stefl Gregory T
Bought by
Naomi Acevedo Edwin and Naomi Aunandale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otoole Erin | $72,000 | Charles Sprock | |
| Naomi Acevedo Edwin | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $85,000 | $11,800 | $73,200 |
| 2024 | $1,301 | $79,000 | $11,800 | $67,200 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $79,000 | $11,800 | $67,200 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $79,000 | $11,800 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $79,000 | $11,800 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $79,000 | $11,800 | $67,200 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $79,000 | $11,800 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $79,000 | $11,800 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $79,000 | $11,800 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $79,000 | $11,800 | $67,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,000 | $11,800 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,000 | $11,800 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map