116 Alpine Way Randle, WA 98377
Estimated Value: $308,954 - $478,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Alpine Way, Randle, WA 98377 and is currently estimated at $393,477, approximately $321 per square foot. 116 Alpine Way is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including White Pass Elementary School and White Pass Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Stanley Nuxall Jr and Stanley Bamble J
Bought by
B S Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Nuxall Stanley
Bought by
Nuxall Stanley and Nuxall Bambie J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B S Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nuxall Stanley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $290,900 | $18,800 | $272,100 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $269,400 | $14,200 | $255,200 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $238,400 | $14,200 | $224,200 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $173,500 | $10,900 | $162,600 |
| 2021 | $986 | $173,500 | $10,900 | $162,600 |
| 2020 | $980 | $91,300 | $19,200 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $886 | $84,900 | $17,600 | $67,300 |
| 2018 | $909 | $71,900 | $14,100 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $806 | $70,600 | $14,100 | $56,500 |
| 2016 | $837 | $68,600 | $13,700 | $54,900 |
| 2015 | $867 | $68,200 | $14,400 | $53,800 |
| 2013 | $867 | $69,000 | $16,500 | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map