116 Appomattox Dr Springfield, IL 62711
Estimated Value: $251,155 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Appomattox Dr, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $286,289. 116 Appomattox Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Farmingdale Elementary School, Pleasant Plains Middle School, and Pleasant Plains High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Wagner Larry K and Wagner Kaye
Bought by
Glisson Tami M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,019
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glisson Tami M | $180,000 | Zelle Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $134,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glisson Tami M | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,696 | $68,226 | $1,365 | $66,861 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $62,318 | $1,247 | $61,071 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $59,114 | $1,183 | $57,931 |
| 2021 | $4,159 | $56,901 | $1,139 | $55,762 |
| 2020 | $4,180 | $56,987 | $1,141 | $55,846 |
| 2019 | $3,608 | $50,232 | $1,137 | $49,095 |
| 2018 | $4,065 | $56,402 | $1,131 | $55,271 |
| 2017 | $4,164 | $55,672 | $1,116 | $54,556 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $32,360 | $1,100 | $31,260 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $31,973 | $1,087 | $30,886 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $31,767 | $1,080 | $30,687 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,767 | $1,080 | $30,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map