Seller's Agent in 2025
Chuck Williamson
Chesson Agency, eXp Realty
(252) 205-6146
6 in this area
797 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,314,000 - $1,621,000
Welcome to your dream waterfront home in Pine Knoll Shores, North Carolina! This meticulously maintained residence features 4 spacious Bedrooms, each with its own Full Bath, plus an additional Half Bath for guests. The bright and inviting Great Room boasts stunning vaulted, beamed ceilings, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and custom built-ins complete with a wet bar and wine fridge- perfect for entertaining. The updated Kitchen is a chef's delight, equipped with a high-end Subzero refrigerator, making mealtime a breeze. Step into the delightful Sun Room to soak in gorgeous views of the water, providing the ideal spot for relaxation or morning coffee. For family fun, the home includes a Bonus Room that reveals a secret playroom-truly a hidden gem! The updated Master Bathroom offers a luxurious retreat after a long day. Outdoors, enjoy the low-maintenance Trex decking, perfect for soaking up the sun or hosting gatherings. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the private boat slip, boat lift, floating dock, and jet ski lift- all just steps from your door. An outdoor shower adds convenience for rinsing off after a day on the water, and the property is partially fenced, providing a safe space for pets and children. But the best part? You'll find some of the greatest neighbors you could ever hope for, making this not just a home, but a community. Don't miss your chance to own this exceptional waterfront property!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chesson Agency, eXp Realty License #270840 Listed on: 01/27/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montague Bryant Edwin | $1,550,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harvey Janice F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harvey Janice F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harvey Kenneth | $383,000 | None Available | |
| Fuquay Gary Howard | $750,000 | None Available | |
| First Capital Properties Group Inc | $525,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harvey Kenneth | $383,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuquay Gary Howard | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Montague Bryant Edwin | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Sold | $1,550,000 | -3.1% | $558 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2025 01/25/25 | For Sale | $1,600,000 | +113.3% | $576 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2017 08/18/17 | Sold | $750,000 | -11.8% | $250 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2017 02/11/17 | For Sale | $849,900 | -- | $283 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,947 | $1,266,237 | $523,880 | $742,357 |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $703,677 | $258,640 | $445,037 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $703,677 | $258,640 | $445,037 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $703,677 | $258,640 | $445,037 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $703,677 | $258,640 | $445,037 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $703,677 | $258,640 | $445,037 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $579,281 | $195,688 | $383,593 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $526,693 | $195,688 | $331,005 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $526,693 | $195,688 | $331,005 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $526,693 | $195,688 | $331,005 |
| 2014 | $2,081 | $688,675 | $343,064 | $345,611 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chuck Williamson
Chesson Agency, eXp Realty
(252) 205-6146
6 in this area
797 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
A Non Member
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Coastal 1 Team Smith-Reid
Realty World First Coast Rlty
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100485427
APN: 6355.15.53.9706000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.