Estimated Value: $326,748 - $403,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Baker St, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $357,687, approximately $372 per square foot. 116 Baker St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School and Dover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,243 | $160,200 | $71,000 | $89,200 |
| 2024 | $5,058 | $160,200 | $71,000 | $89,200 |
| 2023 | $5,058 | $160,200 | $71,000 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $4,651 | $160,200 | $71,000 | $89,200 |
| 2021 | $4,558 | $160,200 | $71,000 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $4,558 | $160,200 | $71,000 | $89,200 |
| 2019 | $4,369 | $160,200 | $71,000 | $89,200 |
| 2018 | $4,128 | $160,200 | $71,000 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $3,941 | $160,200 | $71,000 | $89,200 |
| 2016 | $3,848 | $160,200 | $71,000 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $4,110 | $200,000 | $100,900 | $99,100 |
| 2014 | $4,068 | $200,000 | $100,900 | $99,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map