116 Barrett Ave Worcester, MA 01605
Forest Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Barrett Ave, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $440,160, approximately $349 per square foot. 116 Barrett Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nelson Place Elementary School, Chandler Magnet, and Jacob Hiatt Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Persson Joel C and Persson Audrey
Bought by
Caldwell Michael C and Caldwell Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Michael C | $111,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caldwell Michael C | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Caldwell Michael C | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,601 | $348,800 | $118,700 | $230,100 |
| 2024 | $4,433 | $322,400 | $118,700 | $203,700 |
| 2023 | $4,246 | $296,100 | $103,200 | $192,900 |
| 2022 | $3,898 | $256,300 | $82,600 | $173,700 |
| 2021 | $3,780 | $232,200 | $66,100 | $166,100 |
| 2020 | $3,621 | $213,000 | $66,100 | $146,900 |
| 2019 | $3,481 | $193,400 | $59,500 | $133,900 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $184,100 | $59,500 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | $3,239 | $168,500 | $59,500 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $3,168 | $153,700 | $43,700 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $3,085 | $153,700 | $43,700 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $3,003 | $153,700 | $43,700 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map