$375,000
PENDING

116 Baxter Commons Dr Ballwin, MO 63011

Estimated payment $2,661/month

Total Views 2,320
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,152 Sq Ft
$174 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ranch Style House
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Pierremont Elementary School Rated A
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

The only custom built ranch Villa in desired Baxter Commons. Large vaulted living room with side windows and many upgrades at its build. This end unit backing to wooded Grand Glaize Creek is your opportunity to purchase a below market opportunity. Main floor living and a finished lower level w/plenty of storage and walk-out. Property needs carpeting, paint and minor upgrades. Owner is required to have an HO-3/HO-5 insurance policy. HVAC replaced '23. Roof replaced '25, (class 3 shingles w/transferrable warranty). Gutters and downspouts being replaced by HOA this year.

Listing Agent

Sunnie in St. Louis

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2002006390 Listed on: 04/26/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,603

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 4,530 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $275 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • 17 Units
  • Villas At Baxter Commons Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 22R-22-0999

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,603

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

4,530 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$275 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Cross Street: Baxter Road
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Directions: GPS for accuracy
  • Property Sub-Type: Villa
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Adjoins Common Ground, Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.104
  • Reso Association Amenities: Association Management
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-849-2880
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Subdivision Name: Villas At Baxter Commons
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1352
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Vinyl
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_EfficiencyYN: 0
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Vinyl
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Concrete
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + Pour, Concrete, Full, Sleeping Area, Storage Space, Sump Pump, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Solid Surface Countertop(s), Storage, Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 800
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Code Compliance Required, HOA/Condo Disclosure Available, Occupancy Permit Required, Resale Certificate Required, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 275
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Villas at Baxter Commons

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pierremont Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Parkway C-2
  • High School: Parkway West High
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4530.24
  • Parcel Number: 22R-22-0999

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4603

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 17

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,968 $71,060 $16,300 $54,760
2024 $4,968 $72,690 $16,300 $56,390
2023 $5,011 $72,690 $16,300 $56,390
2022 $4,320 $57,540 $12,220 $45,320
2021 $4,296 $57,540 $12,220 $45,320
2020 $4,231 $54,250 $12,220 $42,030
2019 $4,161 $54,250 $12,220 $42,030
2018 $4,204 $50,850 $12,220 $38,630
2017 $4,028 $50,850 $12,220 $38,630
2016 $4,003 $46,970 $11,400 $35,570
2015 $4,181 $46,970 $11,400 $35,570
2014 $3,465 $43,250 $8,970 $34,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2026 04/26/26 For Sale $375,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $276,879 Sec
Warranty Deed $49,954 Title Partners Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $147,742 Ust
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Ust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $175,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26024363

MARIS MLS

APN: 22R-22-0999

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.