116 Beacon St W Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $222,972
Studio
--
Bath
11,160
Sq Ft
$20/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Beacon St W, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $222,972, approximately $19 per square foot. 116 Beacon St W is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Margaret Hearne Elementary School, James Hunt High School, and Forest Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Bowmar Productions Inc
Bought by
Cutem Down Waterfowl Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutem Down Waterfowl Inc | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $114,056 | $14,700 | $99,356 |
| 2024 | $679 | $114,056 | $14,700 | $99,356 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $113,848 | $12,250 | $101,598 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $113,848 | $12,250 | $101,598 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $113,848 | $12,250 | $101,598 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $113,848 | $12,250 | $101,598 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $113,848 | $12,250 | $101,598 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $113,848 | $12,250 | $101,598 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $113,848 | $12,250 | $101,598 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $98,101 | $12,250 | $85,851 |
| 2014 | $2,418 | $194,239 | $12,250 | $181,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map