116 Bedstone Dr Saint Johns, FL 32259
Estimated Value: $522,388 - $583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Bedstone Dr, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $551,847, approximately $187 per square foot. 116 Bedstone Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Cunningham Creek Elementary School, Switzerland Point Middle School, and Bartram Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Middleton Mario L and Middleton Angelina E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,784
Outstanding Balance
$146,836
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$405,011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middleton Mario L | $223,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Middleton Mario L | $227,784 |
Source: Public Records